Teaching Staff (Training Officers)
PHOTO NAME AND DESIGNATION HIGHEST QUALIFICATION TRADESPECIALIZED E-MAIL CTI(YES/NO)
SK.SHAMIULLAH
(TRAININGOFFICER)
DIPLOMA (ELECTRICAL) ELECTRICIAN [email protected] NO
SATYENDRA MISHRA
(TRAINING OFFICER)
DIPLOMA (ELECTRICAL) ELECTRICIAN [email protected] NO
BRAJABANDHU NAYAK
(ASSISTANT TRAINING OFFICER)
DIPLOMA
(ELECTRICAL)
ELECTRICIAN [email protected] YES
HRUSIKESH NAYAK
(ASSISTANT TRAINING OFFICER)
DIPLOMA (ELECTRICAL) ELECTRICIAN [email protected] NO
HAREKRUSHNA PAIKARAY
(ASSISTANT TRAINING OFFICER)
DIPLOMA
(ELECTRICAL)
ELECTRICIAN [email protected] NO
JYOTSNA MANJARI DAS
(ASSISTANT TRAINING OFFICER)
DIPLOMA (ELECTRICAL) ELECTRICIAN [email protected] NO
RUPESH CHANDRA PANDA
(ASSISTANT TRAINING OFFICER)
B.SC. PHYSICS Workshop Calculation
Sc. (ELECTRICIAN)
[email protected] NO
JYOTI RANJAN SHARMA
(ASSISTANT TRAINING OFFICER)
DIPLOMA (ELECTRICAL) ELECTRICIAN [email protected] YES
ASUTOSH SARANGI
(ASSISTANT TRAINING OFFICER)
ITI (ELECTRICIAN) ELECTRICIAN [email protected] NO
KRUSHNA CHANDRA PATRA
(ASSISTANT TRAINING OFFICER)
DIPLOMA (ELECTRICAL) ELECTRICIAN [email protected] NO
SUGYAN NAYAK
(ASSISTANT TRAINING OFFICER)
DIPLOMA (ELECTRICAL) ELECTRICIAN [email protected] YES
PURNENDU KUMAR MOHAPATRA
(ASSISTANT TRAINING OFFICER&TRADE IN-CHARGE)
DIPLOMA (MECHANICAL) FITTER [email protected] YES
SATYANANDA MOHARANA
(ASSISTANT TRAINING OFFICER)
ITI (FITTER) FITTER
BIJAY KUMAR PATRA
(ASSISTANT TRAINING OFFICER)
DIPLOMA (MECHANICAL) FITTER [email protected] NO
RATAN KUMAR DASH
(ASSISTANT TRAINING OFFICER)
DIPLOMA (MECHANICAL) FITTER [email protected] NO
AMULYA KUMAR SAHOO
(ASSISTANT TRAINING OFFICER)
DIPLOMA (MECHANICAL) DRAWING [email protected] YES
MOHANLAL BYASA
(ASSISTANT TRAINING OFFICER)
DIPLOMA (MECHANICAL) FITTER [email protected] NO
SAROJ KUMAR JENA
(ASSISTANT TRAINING OFFICER)
B.TECH (MECHANICAL) FITTER [email protected] YES
AMIYA KUMAR ROUT
(ASSISTANT TRAINING OFFICER)
DIPLOMA (MECHANICAL) FITTER [email protected] NO
BIMBADHAR SAHOO
(ASSISTANT TRAINING OFFICER & MAINTENANCE IN-CHARGE OF CNC)
DIPLOMA (PLASTICS & MOULD TECH.& ADVANCE DIPLOMA IN CNC) FITTER [email protected] NO
JAYANT KUMAR NAYAK
(ASSISTANT TRAINING OFFICER)
DIPLOMA (MECHANICAL) FITTER [email protected] YES
BHAGIRATHI PANDA
(ASSISTANT TRAINING OFFICER)
DIPLOMA (MECHANICAL) FITTER [email protected] NO
SOUBHAGYALAXMI MOHAPATRA
(TRAINING OFFICER)
B.TECH (ETC&TELECOM) ETC-MECHANIC [email protected] NO
PRATIMA ROUT
(ASSISTANT TRAINING OFFICER)
B.TECH (ETC&TELECOM) ETC-MECHANIC [email protected] YES
KABITA SAHOO
(ASSISTANT TRAINING OFFICER)
B.TECH (ETC&TELECOM) ETC-MECHANIC [email protected] YES
SUSRITA RATH
(ASSISTANT TRAINING OFFICER)
DIPLOMA (ETC.& TELECOM.) ETC-MECHANIC [email protected] NO
JIBAN KUMAR JENA (ASSISTANT TRAINING OFFICER) B.TECH (ELECTRONICS & ELECTRICAL ENGG.) ETC-MECHANIC [email protected] YES
NIRANJAN MISHRA
(ASSISTANT TRAINING OFFICER)
DIPLOMA (ETC&TELECOM) ETC-MECHANIC [email protected] NO
SANDEEP NANDA
(ASSISTANT TRAINING OFFICER&IT LAB-INCHARGE )
M.TECH (COMPUTER SCIENCE& DATA PROCESSING) I.T. [email protected] NO
SANGRAM KESHARI SETHI
(ASSISTANT TRAINING OFFICER)
DIPLOMA (COMPUTER SCIENCE) I.T. [email protected] NO
GOKULANANDA BEHERA DIPLOMA (MECHANICAL) FITTER YES
JAMESWAR BEHERA ITI (FITTER) FITTER YES
SASHIKANTA LENKA ITI (ELECTRICIAN) EXAM SECTION YES
SANTOSH DAS
(ASSISTANT TRAINING OFFICER)
DIPLOMA (ELECTRICAL) ENGINEERING DRAWING NO
BICHITRANANDA SAHOO
(ASSISTANT TRAINING OFFICER)
DIPLOMA (MECHANICAL) ENGINEERING DRAWING NO
SIBANANDA SAHOO
(ASSISTANT TRAINING OFFICER)
DIPLOMA (ELECTRICAL) ENGINEERING DRAWING NO
PRADEEP ROUT
(ASSISTANT TRAINING OFFICER)
DIPLOMA (MECHANICAL) ENGINEERING DRAWING NO
KSHITISH CHANDRA BARIK
(ASSISTANT TRAINING OFFICER)
DIPLOMA (INSTRUMENTATION) WORKSHOP CALCULATION&SC. NO
MANOJ KAIBARTA
(ASSISTANT TRAINING OFFICER)
DIPLOMA (MECHANICAL) WORKSHOP CALCULATION&SC. NO
PRADOSHA KUMAR MOHANTY
(ASSISTANT TRAINING OFFICER)
B.TECH (ELECTRICAL) WORKSHOP CALCULATION& SC. NO
BIPIN BARALA
(ASSISTANT TRAINING OFFICER)
DIPLOMA (ELECTRICAL) ELECTRICIAN   NO
BISHNUPRIYA PANIGRAHI (ASSISTANT TRAINING OFFICER) DIPLOMA (ELECTRICAL) ELECTRICIAN   NO
MANORANJAN DAS
(ASSISTANT TRAINING OFFICER)
DIPLOMA (ELECTRICAL) ELECTRICIAN   NO
MD.AINUL HAQUE
(ASSISTANT TRAINING OFFICER)
DIPLOMA (ELECTRICAL) ELECTRICIAN   NO
MONALISA DASH
(ASSISTANT TRAINING OFFICER)
DIPLOMA (ELECTRICAL) ELECTRICIAN   NO
NABAKISHORE DAS
(ASSISTANT TRAINING OFFICER)
DIPLOMA (ELECTRICAL) ELECTRICIAN   NO
RANJAN KUMAR JENA
(ASSISTANT TRAINING OFFICER)
DIPLOMA (ELECTRICAL) ELECTRICIAN   NO
SANTOSH KUMAR NAYAK
(ASSISTANT TRAINING OFFICER)
DIPLOMA (ELECTRICAL) ELECTRICIAN   NO
SUBHASIS PATRA
(ASSISTANT TRAINING OFFICER)
ITI (ELECTRICIAN) ELECTRICIAN NO
SURAT CHANDRA BEHERA
(ASSISTANT TRAINING OFFICER)
DIPLOMA (ELECTRICAL) ELECTRICIAN NO
SURJYANARAYAN MOHAPATRA
(ASSISTANT TRAINING OFFICER)
DIPLOMA (ELECTRICAL) ELECTRICIAN NO
DEBASIS SAMAL
(ASSISTANT TRAINING OFFICER)
ITI (ELECTRICIAN) ELECTRICIAN NO
SUDHANSHU SEKHAR SWAIN
(ASSISTANT TRAINING OFFICER)
ITI (ELECTRICIAN) ELECTRICIAN NO
DEBADATTA DASH
(ASSISTANT TRAINING OFFICER)
ITI (ETC-MECHANIC) ETC-MECHANIC NO
KAMAL MOHANTY
(ASSISTANT TRAINING OFFICER)
DIPLOMA (ELECTRONICS) ETC-MECHANIC NO
MADHUSMITA SHA
(ASSISTANT TRAINING OFFICER)
ITI (ETC-MECHANIC) ETC-MECHANIC NO
ANANTA KUMAR KHATUA
(ASSISTANT TRAINING OFFICER)
DIPLOMA (MECHANICAL) FITTER NO
ASHOK DHAL
(ASSISTANT TRAINING OFFICER)
DIPLOMA (MECHANICAL) FITTER NO
ASIMPRAJANA JIBANDAS
(ASSISTANT TRAINING OFFICER)
DIPLOMA (MECHANICAL) FITTER NO
BABULI KAR
(ASSISTANT TRAINING OFFICER)
NTC (FITTER) FITTER NO
CHINMAYA SATPATHY
(ASSISTANT TRAINING OFFICER)
DIPLOMA (MECHANICAL) FITTER NO
MADANMOHAN BEHERA
(ASSISTANT TRAINING OFFICER)
DIPLOMA (MECHANICAL) FITTER NO
MANAS MISHRA
(ASSISTANT TRAINING OFFICER)
DIPLOMA (MECHANICAL) FITTER NO
PABITRA KUMAR SAHOO
(ASSISTANT TRAINING OFFICER)
DIPLOMA (MECHANICAL) FITTER NO
PRADEEP KUMAR BISWAL
(ASSISTANT TRAINING OFFICER)
DIPLOMA (MECHANICAL) FITTER NO
PRADEEP KUMAR MOHANTY
(ASSISTANT TRAINING OFFICER)
DIPLOMA (MECHANICAL) FITTER NO
RASHMI RANJAN MISHRA
(ASSISTANT TRAINING OFFICER)
ITI (FITTER) FITTER NO
SATYABRATA PARIDA
(ASSISTANT TRAINING OFFICER)
DIPLOMA (MECHANICAL) FITTER NO
SUBRAT BISWAL
(ASSISTANT TRAINING OFFICER)
DIPLOMA (MECHANICAL) FITTER NO
SUNIL KUMAR PATRA
(ASSISTANT TRAINING OFFICER)
ITI (FITTER) FITTER NO
GYANA GAUTAM JENA
(EXECUTIVE ASSISTANT)
M.B.A. (EMPLOYABILITY SKILLS) ALL TRADE NO